389 Farley Common Fremont, CA 94539
Warm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,673,000 - $2,730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Farley Common, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,130,978, approximately $948 per square foot. 389 Farley Common is a home with nearby schools including James Leitch Elementary School, Warm Springs Elementary School, and John M. Horner Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Robson Homes Llc
Bought by
Zeng Dongwu and Wang Wen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$941,573
Outstanding Balance
$691,497
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,439,481
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeng Dongwu | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeng Dongwu | $941,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,534 | $1,414,410 | $424,323 | $990,087 |
| 2024 | $16,534 | $1,386,681 | $416,004 | $970,677 |
| 2023 | $16,107 | $1,359,495 | $407,848 | $951,647 |
| 2022 | $15,922 | $1,332,838 | $399,851 | $932,987 |
| 2021 | $15,527 | $1,306,711 | $392,013 | $914,698 |
| 2020 | $15,643 | $1,293,318 | $387,995 | $905,323 |
| 2019 | $15,462 | $1,267,967 | $380,390 | $887,577 |
| 2018 | $15,164 | $1,243,111 | $372,933 | $870,178 |
| 2017 | $14,786 | $1,218,738 | $365,621 | $853,117 |
| 2016 | $14,539 | $1,194,847 | $358,454 | $836,393 |
| 2015 | $14,341 | $1,176,900 | $353,070 | $823,830 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $103,415 | $103,415 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map