392 Farley Common Fremont, CA 94539
Warm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,632,000 - $2,730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Farley Common, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,104,668, approximately $936 per square foot. 392 Farley Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Leitch Elementary School, Warm Springs Elementary School, and John M. Horner Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Northwestern Polytechnic University
Bought by
San Francisco Bay University
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco Bay University | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,015 | $1,367,658 | $410,297 | $957,361 |
| 2024 | $16,015 | $1,340,847 | $402,254 | $938,593 |
| 2023 | $15,601 | $1,314,560 | $394,368 | $920,192 |
| 2022 | $15,421 | $1,288,784 | $386,635 | $902,149 |
| 2021 | $15,038 | $1,263,520 | $379,056 | $884,464 |
| 2020 | $15,147 | $1,250,570 | $375,171 | $875,399 |
| 2019 | $14,972 | $1,226,057 | $367,817 | $858,240 |
| 2018 | $14,683 | $1,202,023 | $360,607 | $841,416 |
| 2017 | $14,317 | $1,178,455 | $353,536 | $824,919 |
| 2016 | $14,077 | $1,155,354 | $346,606 | $808,748 |
| 2015 | $13,884 | $1,138,000 | $341,400 | $796,600 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $103,412 | $103,412 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map