396 Farley Common Fremont, CA 94539
Warm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,680,000 - $2,335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Farley Common, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,036,182, approximately $954 per square foot. 396 Farley Common is a home with nearby schools including James Leitch Elementary School, Warm Springs Elementary School, and John M. Horner Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Robson Homes Llc
Bought by
Gowda Chetan and Kantharaju Sushma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$948,000
Outstanding Balance
$690,667
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,345,515
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowda Chetan | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gowda Chetan | $948,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,642 | $1,424,144 | $427,243 | $996,901 |
| 2024 | $16,642 | $1,396,225 | $418,867 | $977,358 |
| 2023 | $16,213 | $1,368,851 | $410,655 | $958,196 |
| 2022 | $16,027 | $1,342,011 | $402,603 | $939,408 |
| 2021 | $15,629 | $1,315,704 | $394,711 | $920,993 |
| 2020 | $15,747 | $1,302,220 | $390,666 | $911,554 |
| 2019 | $15,564 | $1,276,694 | $383,008 | $893,686 |
| 2018 | $15,265 | $1,251,667 | $375,500 | $876,167 |
| 2017 | $14,884 | $1,227,126 | $368,138 | $858,988 |
| 2016 | $14,635 | $1,203,070 | $360,921 | $842,149 |
| 2015 | $14,436 | $1,185,000 | $355,500 | $829,500 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $165,713 | $165,713 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map