389 Linfield Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Linfield Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $462,974, approximately $350 per square foot. 389 Linfield Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Nickens Gail R
Bought by
Nickens Gail R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Nickens Gail R
Bought by
Nickens Gail R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickens Gail R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nickens Gail R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nickens Gail R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nickens Gail R | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $182,022 | $52,538 | $129,484 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $178,454 | $51,508 | $126,946 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $174,956 | $50,499 | $124,457 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $171,526 | $49,509 | $122,017 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $168,164 | $48,539 | $119,625 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $166,441 | $48,042 | $118,399 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $163,178 | $47,100 | $116,078 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $159,979 | $46,177 | $113,802 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $156,843 | $45,272 | $111,571 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $153,769 | $44,385 | $109,384 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $151,460 | $43,719 | $107,741 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $148,494 | $42,863 | $105,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map