389 Pennsylvania Ave Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $440,411 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Pennsylvania Ave, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $491,853, approximately $215 per square foot. 389 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Livi David C and Livi Dorothy A Sonon Revocable
Bought by
Tao Li X and Chen Jenny Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,273
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tao Li X | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tao Li X | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $8,738 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $8,452 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $8,358 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $8,231 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $8,140 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $8,050 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $8,026 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $7,910 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $184,000 | $31,200 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map