3890 Muir Mill Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3890 Muir Mill Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $385,971. 3890 Muir Mill Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Defranco Christopher
Bought by
Defranco Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,028
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$328,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Fraker Kenneth M
Bought by
Defranco Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defranco Elizabeth | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Defranco Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defranco Elizabeth | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $218,449 | $67,952 | $150,497 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $209,968 | $65,314 | $144,654 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $205,852 | $64,034 | $141,818 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $201,817 | $62,779 | $139,038 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $199,794 | $62,170 | $137,624 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $195,876 | $60,951 | $134,925 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $192,036 | $59,756 | $132,280 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $188,273 | $58,585 | $129,688 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $184,582 | $57,436 | $127,146 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $181,810 | $56,574 | $125,236 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $178,250 | $55,466 | $122,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map