3896 Ajanders Dr Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,779 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3896 Ajanders Dr, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $104,695, approximately $98 per square foot. 3896 Ajanders Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Lucie E. Campbell Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Freeman and Freeman Lucille
Bought by
Eek Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Luttrell Mark H
Bought by
Freeman Stanley and Freeman Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eek Real Estate Llc | $46,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman Stanley | $5,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,575 | $2,750 | $16,825 |
| 2024 | $473 | $13,950 | $1,925 | $12,025 |
| 2023 | $850 | $13,950 | $1,925 | $12,025 |
| 2022 | $850 | $13,950 | $1,925 | $12,025 |
| 2021 | $860 | $13,950 | $1,925 | $12,025 |
| 2020 | $792 | $10,925 | $1,925 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $792 | $10,925 | $1,925 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $792 | $10,925 | $1,925 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $449 | $10,925 | $1,925 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $488 | $11,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map