$385,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,573/month

Total Views 1,011
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Hilliard Davidson High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

A fresh, modern feel and thoughtful updates make this two-story home one you'll want to see in person. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 remodeled bathrooms, the layout is both functional and inviting. The main level features a bright living space that flows into a fully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and great prep space, along with a dedicated dining area for everyday living or hosting. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, plus the convenience of second-floor laundry. The partially finished basement adds valuable extra space--perfect for a rec room, home office, hobby area, or playroom. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a spacious composite deck and plenty of room to spread out. A two-car attached garage provides added storage and convenience, and easy access to I-270 makes commuting simple. Move-in ready with thoughtful updates throughout.

Listing Agent

Jacob Fisk

Red 1 Realty License #2016005715 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking: 2

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411
  • Capital Property Sol HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 560-207127

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,243

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • Subdivision Name: Saddlebrook
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 296.15
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Capital Property Sol
  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Phone: 614-481-4411
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 560-207127
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6243.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,243 $110,530 $42,000 $68,530
2024 $6,243 $110,530 $42,000 $68,530
2023 $5,408 $110,530 $42,000 $68,530
2022 $4,344 $71,090 $25,200 $45,890
2021 $4,340 $71,090 $25,200 $45,890
2020 $4,327 $71,090 $25,200 $45,890
2019 $4,187 $58,730 $21,000 $37,730
2018 $4,076 $58,730 $21,000 $37,730
2017 $4,209 $58,730 $21,000 $37,730
2016 $4,249 $55,440 $15,190 $40,250
2015 $3,983 $55,440 $15,190 $40,250
2014 $3,990 $55,440 $15,190 $40,250
2013 $1,925 $52,780 $14,455 $38,325
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $385,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $227,200 Axxis Title Agency
Warranty Deed $129,000 Title First Agency Inc
Deed $105,000 --
Deed $81,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $322,710 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,082 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226012023

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 560-207127

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.