3899 Hidden Ln Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3899 Hidden Ln, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $590,819, approximately $337 per square foot. 3899 Hidden Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Encalada Albiter Rubi and Albiter Benitez Eutimio
Bought by
Benitez Eutimio Albiter & Rubi Encalada-Albit and Benitez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Albiter Eutimio and Albiter Rubi Encalada
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,466
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Commercial Center Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
T D Service Company
Bought by
Commercial Center Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Eutimio Albiter & Rubi Encalada-Albit | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Albiter Eutimio | $94,250 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Commercial Center Bank | $124,086 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albiter Eutimio | $92,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $195,219 | $75,568 | $119,651 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $187,640 | $72,635 | $115,005 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $183,961 | $71,211 | $112,750 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $180,355 | $69,815 | $110,540 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $178,507 | $69,100 | $109,407 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $175,008 | $67,746 | $107,262 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $171,577 | $66,419 | $105,158 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $168,214 | $65,117 | $103,097 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $164,917 | $63,841 | $101,076 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $162,441 | $62,883 | $99,558 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $159,260 | $61,652 | $97,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map