3910 Rockingham Place Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,699 - $579,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Rockingham Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $546,175, approximately $505 per square foot. 3910 Rockingham Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Bertino David M and Bertino Linda K
Bought by
Bertino Breann N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Bertino David
Bought by
Bertino David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertino Breann N | -- | None Available | |
| Bertino David M | -- | None Available | |
| Bertino David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $65,103 | $21,969 | $43,134 |
| 2023 | $684 | $62,577 | $21,117 | $41,460 |
| 2022 | $671 | $61,351 | $20,703 | $40,648 |
| 2021 | $677 | $60,149 | $20,298 | $39,851 |
| 2020 | $672 | $59,533 | $20,090 | $39,443 |
| 2019 | $659 | $58,367 | $19,697 | $38,670 |
| 2018 | $661 | $57,223 | $19,311 | $37,912 |
| 2017 | $712 | $56,102 | $18,933 | $37,169 |
| 2016 | $671 | $55,003 | $18,562 | $36,441 |
| 2015 | $661 | $54,179 | $18,284 | $35,895 |
| 2014 | $654 | $200,907 | $60,272 | $140,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map