NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3899 Mack Rd Fairfield, OH 45014

Estimated Value: $93,000 - $238,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3899 Mack Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $145,372, approximately $133 per square foot. 3899 Mack Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2020
Sold by
Bolser Randall A and Williams Nancy S
Bought by
Bolser Randall A and Williams Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
$145,372

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Lanzetta Angela M
Bought by
Bolser Ronald and Bolser Bonnie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Parker William R
Bought by
Lanzetta Angela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,900
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ronald Randall A -- None Available
Bolser Ronald $42,000 --
Lanzetta Angela M $45,900 --
-- $43,000 --
-- $45,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lanzetta Angela M $35,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,203 $31,960 $5,600 $26,360
2024 $1,203 $31,960 $5,600 $26,360
2023 $1,197 $31,960 $5,600 $26,360
2022 $1,078 $22,150 $5,600 $16,550
2021 $938 $21,820 $5,600 $16,220
2020 $976 $21,820 $5,600 $16,220
2019 $1,274 $14,760 $2,800 $11,960
2018 $750 $14,760 $2,800 $11,960
2017 $758 $14,760 $2,800 $11,960
2016 $709 $13,140 $2,800 $10,340
2015 $676 $13,140 $2,800 $10,340
2014 $855 $13,140 $2,800 $10,340
2013 $855 $17,420 $4,200 $13,220
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.