NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3899 Mack Rd Fairfield, OH 45014

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $129,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3899 Mack Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $119,871, approximately $110 per square foot. 3899 Mack Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Jones Edward K and Jones Jennifer K
Bought by
Jones David K
Current Estimated Value
$119,871

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Yates Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Jones Edward K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Hassman Yates Llc
Bought by
Yates Investment Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Yates Jill M and Yates Dean V
Bought by
Hassman Yates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jones David K -- None Available
Jones Edward K $32,000 Attorney
Yates Investment Properties Llc -- Attorney
Hassman Yates Llc -- --
-- $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,177 $31,960 $5,600 $26,360
2024 $1,177 $31,960 $5,600 $26,360
2023 $1,171 $31,960 $5,600 $26,360
2022 $1,056 $22,150 $5,600 $16,550
2021 $915 $21,820 $5,600 $16,220
2020 $952 $21,820 $5,600 $16,220
2019 $745 $14,760 $2,800 $11,960
2018 $731 $14,760 $2,800 $11,960
2017 $758 $14,760 $2,800 $11,960
2016 $709 $13,140 $2,800 $10,340
2015 $676 $13,140 $2,800 $10,340
2014 $855 $13,140 $2,800 $10,340
2013 $855 $17,420 $4,200 $13,220
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.