3899 W Chenango Ave Littleton, CO 80123
Fort Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,082 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3899 W Chenango Ave, Littleton, CO 80123 and is currently estimated at $548,271, approximately $467 per square foot. 3899 W Chenango Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kaiser Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $39,310 | $8,660 | $8,660 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $32,690 | $4,540 | $28,150 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $32,690 | $4,540 | $28,150 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $25,490 | $8,530 | $16,960 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $26,230 | $8,780 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $25,290 | $8,100 | $17,190 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $25,290 | $8,100 | $17,190 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $21,360 | $6,120 | $15,240 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $21,360 | $6,120 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $873 | $18,380 | $6,766 | $11,614 |
| 2015 | $836 | $18,380 | $6,766 | $11,614 |
| 2014 | $582 | $13,600 | $3,980 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map