38W147 Tipi Ln Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $450,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,957
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38W147 Tipi Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $441,274, approximately $225 per square foot. 38W147 Tipi Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,353 | $130,139 | $33,522 | $96,617 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $117,571 | $30,285 | $87,286 |
| 2022 | $7,676 | $107,205 | $27,615 | $79,590 |
| 2021 | $7,208 | $100,229 | $25,818 | $74,411 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $95,684 | $24,647 | $71,037 |
| 2019 | $6,698 | $91,145 | $23,478 | $67,667 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $85,865 | $22,118 | $63,747 |
| 2017 | $6,215 | $81,173 | $20,909 | $60,264 |
| 2016 | $5,890 | $75,307 | $19,398 | $55,909 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,026 | $17,780 | $51,246 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,173 | $17,560 | $50,613 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,971 | $18,023 | $51,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map