39 Angels Path Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $615,448 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Angels Path, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $652,362, approximately $217 per square foot. 39 Angels Path is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Woloshko Walter W
Bought by
Woloskho Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Simone
Bought by
Woloshko Walter W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woloskho Sandra E | -- | None Available | |
| Woloshko Walter W | $237,030 | Anthony Mastrodonato |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,292 | $411,200 | $67,400 | $343,800 |
| 2024 | $11,292 | $411,200 | $67,400 | $343,800 |
| 2023 | $11,301 | $411,200 | $67,400 | $343,800 |
| 2022 | $12,450 | $411,200 | $67,400 | $343,800 |
| 2021 | $12,388 | $336,700 | $64,200 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $12,261 | $336,700 | $64,200 | $272,500 |
| 2019 | $10,963 | $336,700 | $64,200 | $272,500 |
| 2018 | $11,827 | $336,700 | $64,200 | $272,500 |
| 2017 | $7,159 | $336,700 | $64,200 | $272,500 |
| 2016 | $10,963 | $336,700 | $64,200 | $272,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,700 | $64,200 | $272,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,700 | $64,200 | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map