52 Angels Path Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $599,376 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Angels Path, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $622,844, approximately $229 per square foot. 52 Angels Path is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Sackett David H
Bought by
Sackett David H and Phan Hien Dieu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Simone Thoams
Bought by
Sackett David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sackett David H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sackett David H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sackett David H | $231,960 | Martin Philipoone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,392 | $413,300 | $82,400 | $330,900 |
| 2024 | $11,392 | $413,300 | $82,400 | $330,900 |
| 2023 | $11,430 | $413,300 | $82,400 | $330,900 |
| 2022 | $12,742 | $413,300 | $82,400 | $330,900 |
| 2021 | $12,656 | $342,400 | $68,800 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $12,556 | $342,400 | $68,800 | $273,600 |
| 2019 | $11,892 | $342,400 | $68,800 | $273,600 |
| 2018 | $12,128 | $342,400 | $68,800 | $273,600 |
| 2017 | $7,281 | $342,400 | $68,800 | $273,600 |
| 2016 | $11,892 | $342,400 | $68,800 | $273,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $342,400 | $68,800 | $273,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,400 | $68,800 | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map