39 Aura Vista Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,819,000 - $2,323,060
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$1,403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Aura Vista, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,118,765, approximately $1,403 per square foot. 39 Aura Vista is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Guerin Kathleen M
Bought by
Guerin Kathleen M and Kathleen M Guerin Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Palewick Gordon F
Bought by
Guerin Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Palewick Gordon F
Bought by
Palewick Gordon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerin Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Guerin Kathleen M | $319,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Palewick Gordon F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guerin Kathleen M | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,029 | $599,607 | $271,511 | $328,096 |
| 2023 | $8,029 | $564,027 | $260,969 | $303,058 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $524,831 | $255,852 | $268,979 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $514,542 | $250,836 | $263,706 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $509,267 | $248,264 | $261,003 |
| 2019 | $5,776 | $499,284 | $243,397 | $255,887 |
| 2018 | $5,664 | $489,496 | $238,625 | $250,871 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $479,900 | $233,947 | $245,953 |
| 2016 | $5,409 | $470,491 | $229,360 | $241,131 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $463,425 | $225,915 | $237,510 |
| 2014 | $5,250 | $454,348 | $221,490 | $232,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map