39 Boneset Dr Gettysburg, PA 17325
Amblebrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Boneset Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $430,279, approximately $156 per square foot. 39 Boneset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School, Vida Charter School, and St. Francis Xavier Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,768 | $398,700 | $89,000 | $309,700 |
| 2025 | $6,466 | $383,500 | $89,000 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $6,155 | $383,500 | $89,000 | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map