44 Boneset Dr Gettysburg, PA 17325
Amblebrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,315 - $360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Boneset Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $346,579, approximately $231 per square foot. 44 Boneset Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School, Vida Charter School, and St. Francis Xavier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Us Home Llc Suc Us Home Corporation D/B/
Bought by
Cabral Michelle Darlene and Cabral Darren George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Us Home Llc Suc Us Home Corporation D/B/
Bought by
Cabral Michelle Darlene and Cabral Darren George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Pandolph Amy Marie
Bought by
Kelly Denise and Kelly Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Michelle Darlene | $299,990 | Lennar Title | |
| Cabral Michelle Darlene | $299,990 | Lennar Title | |
| Cabral Michelle Darlene | $299,990 | Lennar Title | |
| Kelly Denise | $430,000 | Apple Leaf Abstracting & Settl | |
| Kelly Denise | $430,000 | Apple Leaf Abstracting & Settl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,979 | $293,300 | $88,300 | $205,000 |
| 2025 | $4,946 | $293,300 | $88,300 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $79,000 | $79,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map