39 Hillcrest Meadows Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,487,000 - $2,403,000
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hillcrest Meadows, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $1,835,434, approximately $778 per square foot. 39 Hillcrest Meadows is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Ridgecrest Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sussman Ana M | -- | None Available | |
| Sussman Ana | -- | None Available | |
| Sussman Joel | $980,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pirri Lawrence Nicholas | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Pirri Lawrence Nicholas | $622,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Holland Andrew M | -- | -- | |
| Holland Andrew M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sussman Joel | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pirri Lawrence Nicholas | $443,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pirri Lawrence Nicholas | $498,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,172 | $1,419,352 | $1,100,728 | $318,624 |
| 2024 | $16,172 | $1,391,523 | $1,079,146 | $312,377 |
| 2023 | $15,946 | $1,364,239 | $1,057,987 | $306,252 |
| 2022 | $15,143 | $1,337,491 | $1,037,243 | $300,248 |
| 2021 | $15,082 | $1,311,266 | $1,016,905 | $294,361 |
| 2019 | $14,423 | $1,272,375 | $986,744 | $285,631 |
| 2018 | $14,248 | $1,247,428 | $967,397 | $280,031 |
| 2016 | $13,518 | $1,198,991 | $929,833 | $269,158 |
| 2015 | $13,381 | $1,180,982 | $915,867 | $265,115 |
| 2014 | $13,193 | $1,157,849 | $897,927 | $259,922 |
Map
- 36 Hillcrest Meadows
- 10 Horseshoe Ln
- 13 Aspen Way
- 28623 Quailhill Dr
- 5927 Armaga Spring Rd Unit I
- 29345 Quailwood Dr
- 28627 Covecrest Dr
- 5 Cypress Way
- 29422 Indian Valley Rd
- 37 Cottonwood Cir
- 20 Peartree Ln Unit 25
- 29444 Stonecrest Rd
- 28220 Highridge Rd Unit 204
- 28220 Highridge Rd Unit 104
- 28220 Highridge Rd Unit 208
- 28121 Highridge Rd Unit 305
- 28121 Highridge Rd Unit 311
- 28631 Shire Oaks Dr
- 28191 Ridgecove Ct S
- 29604 Stonecrest Rd
- 17 Hillcrest Meadows Unit 36
- 8 Hillcrest Meadows
- 6 Hillcrest Meadows
- 4 Hillcrest Meadows Unit 2
- 2 Hillcrest Meadows
- 1 Hillcrest Meadows
- 3 Hillcrest Meadows
- 5 Hillcrest Meadows
- 7 Hillcrest Meadows
- 9 Hillcrest Meadows
- 23 Hillcrest Meadows
- 27 Hillcrest Meadows
- 37 Hillcrest Meadows
- 44 Hillcrest Meadows
- 40 Hillcrest Meadows
- 34 Hillcrest Meadows
- 11 Hillcrest Meadows Unit 39
- 15 Hillcrest Meadows
- 21 Hillcrest Meadows
- 10 Hillcrest Meadows Unit 5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.