39 N Parkway St Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 N Parkway St, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $328,282, approximately $180 per square foot. 39 N Parkway St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Paramount Construction Corp
Bought by
Smith James Lee and Smith Audrey Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,987
Outstanding Balance
$118,832
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,450
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith James Lee | $191,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $22,023 | $3,000 | $19,023 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $16,120 | $3,000 | $13,120 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $16,120 | $3,000 | $13,120 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $16,120 | $3,000 | $13,120 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $15,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $15,071 | $3,000 | $12,071 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $26,644 | $14,822 | $11,822 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $14,822 | $3,000 | $11,822 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $26,644 | $14,822 | $11,822 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $14,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,682 | $14,822 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map