39 Schreck Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $187,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Schreck Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $156,937, approximately $76 per square foot. 39 Schreck Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Shalom Oren Yeshiou S and Shalom Oren Yeshiou
Bought by
Maccabi Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Oren Yeshiou S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Savage Mildred
Bought by
Mifirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maccabi Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oren Yeshiou S | $5,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Mifirst Bank | $31,506 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $169,000 | $7,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $241 | $43,000 | $4,200 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $223 | $43,000 | $4,200 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $216 | $43,000 | $4,200 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $216 | $43,000 | $4,200 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $154 | $43,000 | $4,200 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $549 | $20,000 | $3,600 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $516 | $20,000 | $3,600 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $119 | $20,000 | $3,600 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $487 | $20,000 | $3,600 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $3,600 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $3,600 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map