46 Langmeyer Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Langmeyer Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $134,574, approximately $64 per square foot. 46 Langmeyer Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School, Universal School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Gabriel Bernat Llc
Bought by
Zf Realty Ny Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Dearot Associates Llc
Bought by
Gabriel Bernat Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Chanes Equites Llc
Bought by
Dearot Associates Lcl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,377
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Chanes Equities Llc
Bought by
Dearot Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,377
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Cdd Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Nessko Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Smith Joseph
Bought by
Cdd Enterprises Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Matthew 25-35 Foundation
Bought by
Smith Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Jones Griffith Jones Caro
Bought by
Banks Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zf Realty Ny Llc | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Gabriel Bernat Llc | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Dearot Associates Lcl | -- | None Available | |
| Dearot Associates Llc | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Nessko Group Llc | $32,750 | None Available | |
| Cdd Enterprises Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Joseph | $13,050 | -- | |
| Banks Sheila | $17,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dearot Associates Llc | $140,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $164,000 | $7,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $258 | $46,000 | $4,200 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $239 | $46,000 | $4,200 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $231 | $46,000 | $4,200 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $231 | $46,000 | $4,200 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $263 | $46,000 | $4,200 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $938 | $34,200 | $3,600 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $883 | $34,200 | $3,600 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $203 | $34,200 | $3,600 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $832 | $34,200 | $3,600 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,200 | $3,600 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,200 | $3,600 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map