Estimated Value: $243,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sczygiel Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $284,199, approximately $295 per square foot. 39 Sczygiel Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Lapierre Barbe
Bought by
Barbe Lapierre and Barbe Lapierre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbe Lapierre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $234,900 | $55,200 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $209,700 | $52,000 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $199,700 | $50,400 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $175,800 | $46,600 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $165,600 | $46,600 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $158,800 | $46,600 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $158,800 | $46,600 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $150,300 | $45,400 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $142,000 | $45,400 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $142,000 | $45,400 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $142,000 | $45,400 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $151,300 | $47,300 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map