390 Adrian Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $497,467 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Adrian Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $526,367, approximately $186 per square foot. 390 Adrian Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Mcintyre Robin D
Bought by
Rm Trust and Cintyre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Mcintyre Robin D and Mcintyre Amy L
Bought by
Mcintyre Robin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Kobiska E Wayne and Kobiska Onalee M
Bought by
Mcintyre Robin D and Mcintyre Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcintyre Robin D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcintyre Robin D | $291,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Robin D | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $431,169 | $42,900 | $388,269 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $431,169 | $42,900 | $388,269 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $431,169 | $42,900 | $388,269 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $298,776 | $40,150 | $258,626 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $298,776 | $40,150 | $258,626 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $298,776 | $40,150 | $258,626 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $298,776 | $40,150 | $258,626 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $264,860 | $42,900 | $221,960 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $264,860 | $42,900 | $221,960 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $244,190 | $42,900 | $201,290 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $244,190 | $42,900 | $201,290 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $248,005 | $42,900 | $205,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map