390 Castleton St Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Castleton St, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,249,423, approximately $452 per square foot. 390 Castleton St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Jacobs John and Jacobs Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,802
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,034,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Belinfante Perry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,432
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs John | $616,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Belinfante Perry | $694,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs John | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belinfante Perry | $555,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,866 | $793,244 | $396,623 | $396,621 |
| 2024 | $8,691 | $777,691 | $388,846 | $388,845 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $762,443 | $381,222 | $381,221 |
| 2022 | $8,355 | $747,494 | $373,747 | $373,747 |
| 2021 | $8,055 | $732,838 | $366,419 | $366,419 |
| 2020 | $8,026 | $725,326 | $362,663 | $362,663 |
| 2019 | $7,991 | $711,104 | $355,552 | $355,552 |
| 2018 | $7,844 | $697,162 | $348,581 | $348,581 |
| 2017 | $7,381 | $683,494 | $341,747 | $341,747 |
| 2016 | $7,204 | $670,094 | $335,047 | $335,047 |
| 2015 | $7,129 | $660,030 | $330,015 | $330,015 |
| 2014 | $6,919 | $643,000 | $321,000 | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map