390 Michael Rd Tyrone, GA 30290
Estimated Value: $324,601 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,969
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Michael Rd, Tyrone, GA 30290 and is currently estimated at $383,650, approximately $194 per square foot. 390 Michael Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Robert J. Burch Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and Sandy Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Shelby Richard
Bought by
Justice Kyle V Gay D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Hopkins Robert J
Bought by
Shelley Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Kyle V Gay D | $124,000 | -- | |
| Shelley Richard | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Justice Kyle V Gay D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $136,922 | $23,540 | $113,382 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $127,964 | $22,000 | $105,964 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $129,920 | $22,000 | $107,920 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $114,800 | $22,000 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $100,160 | $22,000 | $78,160 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $90,760 | $14,400 | $76,360 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $87,320 | $14,400 | $72,920 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $73,080 | $14,400 | $58,680 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $77,720 | $14,400 | $63,320 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $64,520 | $14,400 | $50,120 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $57,040 | $14,400 | $42,640 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $50,240 | $14,400 | $35,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map