390 Natick Ave Cranston, RI 02921
Oaklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,107 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Natick Ave, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $548,777, approximately $290 per square foot. 390 Natick Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Oak Lawn School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $396,100 | $113,400 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $396,100 | $113,400 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $296,400 | $78,200 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $296,400 | $78,200 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $296,400 | $78,200 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $249,400 | $82,000 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $249,400 | $82,000 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $249,400 | $82,000 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $193,700 | $70,800 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $186,500 | $70,800 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $186,500 | $70,800 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $179,600 | $70,800 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map