3900 Goose Harbor Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $990,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,247
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Goose Harbor Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $906,405, approximately $213 per square foot. 3900 Goose Harbor Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Stillskyes Superior Builders Llc
Bought by
Goloboski Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,852
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Stillskyes Superior Builders Llc
Bought by
Goloboski Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,852
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Shaneybrook Guy Lee
Bought by
Stillskyes Superior Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Shaneybrook Guy Lee
Bought by
Shanneybrook Guy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goloboski Mark | $765,000 | -- | |
| Goloboski Mark | $765,000 | -- | |
| Stillskyes Superior Builders Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Shanneybrook Guy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goloboski Mark | $612,000 | |
| Closed | Goloboski Mark | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,444 | $662,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,444 | $643,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $624,500 | $129,800 | $494,700 |
| 2022 | $9,005 | $638,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,409 | $612,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,409 | $586,500 | $129,800 | $456,700 |
| 2019 | $8,484 | $586,500 | $129,800 | $456,700 |
| 2018 | $8,534 | $586,500 | $129,800 | $456,700 |
| 2017 | $8,322 | $617,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,296 | $578,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,296 | $540,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,296 | $501,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map