3900 Wellington St Eureka, CA 95503
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Wellington St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $419,039, approximately $261 per square foot. 3900 Wellington St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Keith A and Taylor Gladys R
Bought by
Seelye Scott J and Seelye Sherry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,961
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$384,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seelye Scott J | $140,000 | Humboldt Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seelye Scott J | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $231,996 | $54,857 | $177,139 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $227,448 | $53,782 | $173,666 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $222,989 | $52,728 | $170,261 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $218,618 | $51,695 | $166,923 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $214,332 | $50,682 | $163,650 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $212,135 | $50,163 | $161,972 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $207,977 | $49,180 | $158,797 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $203,900 | $48,216 | $155,684 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $199,903 | $47,271 | $152,632 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $195,985 | $46,345 | $149,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,042 | $45,649 | $147,393 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,261 | $44,755 | $144,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map