3901 Central Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $939,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Central Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $854,461, approximately $364 per square foot. 3901 Central Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Legette Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Fields James W and Fields Judith D
Bought by
Fields James W and Fields Judith D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Fields James W and Fields Judith D
Bought by
Fields James W and Fields Judith D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Fields James W and Fields Judith D
Bought by
Fields James W and Fields Judith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Dougherty Paul J and Dougherty Belinda C
Bought by
Fields James W and Fields Judith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields James W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fields James W | -- | -- | |
| Fields James W | -- | -- | |
| Fields James W | $350,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fields James W | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Fields James W | $327,400 | |
| Closed | Fields James W | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,465 | $709,934 | $258,155 | $451,779 |
| 2024 | $8,465 | $696,015 | $253,094 | $442,921 |
| 2023 | $8,217 | $682,369 | $248,132 | $434,237 |
| 2022 | $8,185 | $668,990 | $243,267 | $425,723 |
| 2021 | $8,025 | $655,874 | $238,498 | $417,376 |
| 2020 | $7,910 | $649,150 | $236,053 | $413,097 |
| 2019 | $7,708 | $636,423 | $231,425 | $404,998 |
| 2018 | $7,537 | $623,945 | $226,888 | $397,057 |
| 2017 | $7,461 | $611,712 | $222,440 | $389,272 |
| 2016 | $6,968 | $599,719 | $218,079 | $381,640 |
| 2015 | $6,848 | $590,712 | $214,804 | $375,908 |
| 2014 | $6,703 | $579,142 | $210,597 | $368,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map