3901 Tahiti Ln Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,898 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Tahiti Ln, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $424,225, approximately $375 per square foot. 3901 Tahiti Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Copperstein Brian
Bought by
Tooze Jason R and Tooze Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,092
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Copperstein Cynthia
Bought by
Copperstein Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Cooley Lillian K
Bought by
Copperstein Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tooze Jason R | $286,500 | Stewar Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Copperstein Brian | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Copperstein Brian | $233,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tooze Jason R | $216,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Copperstein Brian | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Copperstein Brian | $186,400 | |
| Closed | Copperstein Brian | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $383,836 | $187,562 | $196,274 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $376,311 | $183,885 | $192,426 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $368,933 | $180,280 | $188,653 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $361,700 | $176,746 | $184,954 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $329,000 | $190,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $271,000 | $125,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $271,000 | $125,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $250,000 | $125,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $222,500 | $125,000 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $210,500 | $70,000 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $175,500 | $62,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $152,500 | $35,000 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map