3903 Strand Way Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $563,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Strand Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $555,753, approximately $227 per square foot. 3903 Strand Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gary Latisha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$87,589
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$468,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Jones Debra and Jones Ronald
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Acevedo Martha
Bought by
Jones Ronald and Jones Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
8.76%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Acevedo Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,473
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Latisha A | $140,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $135,915 | None Available | |
| Jones Ronald | $392,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Acevedo Martha | $318,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gary Latisha A | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ronald | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Martha | $79,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $180,696 | $51,624 | $129,072 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $177,154 | $50,612 | $126,542 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $173,681 | $49,620 | $124,061 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $170,277 | $48,648 | $121,629 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $166,940 | $47,695 | $119,245 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $165,229 | $47,206 | $118,023 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $161,990 | $46,281 | $115,709 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $158,815 | $45,374 | $113,441 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $155,702 | $44,485 | $111,217 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $152,650 | $43,613 | $109,037 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $150,359 | $42,959 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $147,416 | $42,118 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map