3904 E Round Lake Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 E Round Lake Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $189,333, approximately $269 per square foot. 3904 E Round Lake Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Laingsburg Elementary School, Laingsburg Middle School, and Laingsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Karsten Myron W and Karsten Dianne M
Bought by
Karsten Legacy Trust and Karsten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karsten Legacy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $52 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $44 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $40 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |