3946 E Round Lake Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3946 E Round Lake Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $243,680, approximately $217 per square foot. 3946 E Round Lake Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Laingsburg Elementary School, Laingsburg Middle School, and Laingsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Bought by
Thornton Russell A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Britten Rex A and Britten Lucille E
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Grow Jean C and Britten Lucille E
Bought by
Britten Rex A and Britten Lucille E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,750
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Russell A | $57,500 | Tri County Title Agency Inc | |
| Household Finance Corporation | $64,874 | None Available | |
| Britten Rex A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Britten Rex A | $111,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $85,100 | $46,300 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $7 | $73,200 | $41,800 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $669 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $60,700 | $36,300 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $56,500 | $33,500 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $53,500 | $32,000 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $52,300 | $32,000 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $49,700 | $30,300 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $49,600 | $30,300 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $47,800 | $30,300 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map