3904 Pheasant Ln Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $411,828 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Pheasant Ln, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $434,457, approximately $296 per square foot. 3904 Pheasant Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Barrett Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Raymundo Duenas
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Duenas Raymundo
Bought by
Diaz Raymundo Duenas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Jeronimo
Bought by
Duenas Raymundo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Elvira Duenas and Valencia Juan
Bought by
Duenas Raymundo and Gomez Jeronimo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Valencia Maria
Bought by
Valencia Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,592
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Caldeira Ella Christine
Bought by
Duenas Raymundo and Duenas Mendoza Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,592
Interest Rate
8.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Stephen J | $113,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $110,303 | Accommodation | |
| Diaz Raymundo Duenas | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Duenas Raymundo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Duenas Raymundo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Valencia Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Duenas Raymundo | $136,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duenas Raymundo | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duenas Raymundo | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duenas Raymundo | $135,592 | |
| Closed | Duenas Raymundo | $6,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $144,758 | $44,833 | $99,925 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $141,920 | $43,954 | $97,966 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $139,139 | $43,093 | $96,046 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $136,412 | $42,249 | $94,163 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $133,738 | $41,421 | $92,317 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $132,368 | $40,997 | $91,371 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $129,774 | $40,194 | $89,580 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $127,230 | $39,406 | $87,824 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $124,736 | $38,634 | $86,102 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $122,291 | $37,877 | $84,414 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $120,456 | $37,309 | $83,147 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $118,098 | $36,579 | $81,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map