3905 Colima Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $696,805 - $823,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Colima Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $779,701, approximately $460 per square foot. 3905 Colima Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Blanchard Owens Anne
Bought by
Anne Blanchard Owens Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Blanchard Owens Family Trust | -- | Scoles Patricia M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $158,720 | $8,500 | $150,220 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $155,609 | $8,334 | $147,275 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $152,559 | $8,171 | $144,388 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $149,568 | $8,011 | $141,557 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $146,636 | $7,854 | $138,782 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $145,133 | $7,774 | $137,359 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $142,288 | $7,622 | $134,666 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $139,499 | $7,473 | $132,026 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $136,765 | $7,327 | $129,438 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $134,084 | $7,184 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $132,071 | $7,077 | $124,994 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $129,485 | $6,939 | $122,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map