3905 Meadowview Ln Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Meadowview Ln, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $418,548, approximately $161 per square foot. 3905 Meadowview Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Arthur Ashe Jr. Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Smith Vernon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,700
Outstanding Balance
$21,107
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$397,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Vernon A | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Vernon A | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $334,200 | $55,000 | $279,200 |
| 2024 | $32 | $324,800 | $55,000 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $324,800 | $55,000 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $307,200 | $50,000 | $257,200 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $271,700 | $40,000 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $271,700 | $40,000 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $246,300 | $40,000 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $237,000 | $40,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $219,100 | $36,000 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $201,200 | $32,000 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $201,200 | $32,000 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $201,200 | $32,000 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map