1001 Cedar Fork Rd Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
70,667
Sq Ft
18.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Cedar Fork Rd, Richmond, VA 23223. 1001 Cedar Fork Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Arthur Ashe Jr. Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,352,800 | $552,600 | $9,800,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,912,000 | $552,600 | $9,359,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,912,000 | $552,600 | $9,359,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,156,700 | $552,600 | $8,604,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,726,300 | $552,600 | $8,173,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,726,300 | $552,600 | $8,173,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,610,400 | $552,600 | $8,057,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,233,300 | $552,600 | $7,680,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,384,600 | $552,600 | $7,832,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,291,400 | $552,600 | $7,738,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,165,500 | $552,600 | $7,612,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,933,000 | $552,600 | $7,380,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map