39058 Ocotillo Dr Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,572 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39058 Ocotillo Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $457,893, approximately $294 per square foot. 39058 Ocotillo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Martindale Lynette Ann
Bought by
Martindale James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martindale James H | -- | None Available | |
| Martindale Lynette Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Young Ivan Nathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $67,692 | $8,546 | $59,146 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $66,366 | $8,379 | $57,987 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $65,065 | $8,215 | $56,850 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $63,790 | $8,054 | $55,736 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $62,541 | $7,897 | $54,644 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $60,688 | $7,664 | $53,024 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $59,499 | $7,514 | $51,985 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $57,190 | $7,223 | $49,967 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $56,332 | $7,115 | $49,217 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $55,229 | $6,976 | $48,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map