3906 Trinity Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $309,449
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Trinity Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $294,112, approximately $228 per square foot. 3906 Trinity Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,624 | $267,800 | $66,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $258,000 | $69,900 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $244,000 | $66,400 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $210,600 | $57,300 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $203,500 | $46,000 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $185,600 | $42,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $173,400 | $42,000 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $173,300 | $41,900 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $173,300 | $41,900 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $120,200 | $27,300 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $120,200 | $27,300 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map