3934 Trinity Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Trinity Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $218,780, approximately $268 per square foot. 3934 Trinity Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Beverly J
Bought by
Stewart Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,106
Outstanding Balance
$72,045
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Benjamin | $169,106 | Title Team |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Benjamin | $84,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,344 | $186,600 | $65,700 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $182,400 | $69,600 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $172,400 | $66,100 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $148,800 | $57,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $129,600 | $45,800 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $118,300 | $41,800 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $111,900 | $41,800 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $111,800 | $41,700 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $798 | $111,800 | $41,700 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $807 | $48,300 | $20,500 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $807 | $48,300 | $20,500 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map