Seller's Agent in 2018
Jill Clark
Compass
(630) 853-4467
4 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $927,000
BEST DOLLAR / SQ FT $149.67!At last, here is an EXECUTIVE home with an A+ WEST FACING location- walk to both elementary & middle schools, with quality architecture craftsmanship. Formal Living & Dining Rooms freshly painted w/ the popular palette of todays colors. The Chef's Kitchen showcases all appliances, Granite counters & custom cabinetry which opens to Cozy Family room w/ Built-in bookshelves. A see-through fireplace connects the family room to the AMAZING SUNROOM. This is where you will spend most of your time. Vaulted ceilings. Windows everywhere. Bright. Sunny. Upstairs 5 large bedrooms- all with access to baths! The Master Retreat features a bedroom, sitting area, lrg. closet & spa-like bathroom. BUYERS- DO YOU NEED 5 LARGE BEDROOMS ON THE 2ND FLOOR WITH 3 LARGE BATHS? The basement is a WOW! The lookout windows bring sunlight to the media area, office & full bath. Home Protection Plan INCLUDED! This home sold for $580,000 in 2015 & $615,000 in 2003. WELCOME HOME.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Jubin Panickasseril | $525,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Mclean William F | $580,000 | First American Title | |
| Splan Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Splan Angela D | -- | None Available | |
| Old Republic National Title Insurance Co | $615,000 | Metropolitan Title Co | |
| Splan Christopher | $615,000 | Metropolitan Title Co | |
| Robertson Thomas E | $579,000 | First American Title | |
| Classic Custom Homes Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Classic Custom Homes Inc | $115,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Jubin Panickasseril | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean William F | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Splan Christopher | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Splan Christopher | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Thomas E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Classic Custom Homes Inc | $86,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | For Sale | $549,900 | -5.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Sold | $580,000 | -3.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,549 | $263,273 | $66,332 | $196,941 |
| 2023 | $16,720 | $232,573 | $58,597 | $173,976 |
| 2022 | $15,877 | $225,133 | $55,432 | $169,701 |
| 2021 | $15,181 | $214,412 | $52,792 | $161,620 |
| 2020 | $14,895 | $211,015 | $51,956 | $159,059 |
| 2019 | $14,643 | $205,068 | $50,492 | $154,576 |
| 2018 | $15,328 | $210,622 | $49,381 | $161,241 |
| 2017 | $15,098 | $205,184 | $48,106 | $157,078 |
| 2016 | $15,074 | $200,767 | $47,070 | $153,697 |
| 2015 | $14,162 | $193,046 | $45,260 | $147,786 |
| 2014 | $14,162 | $178,166 | $45,260 | $132,906 |
| 2013 | $14,162 | $178,166 | $45,260 | $132,906 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jill Clark
Compass
(630) 853-4467
4 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dimpi Mittal
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 730-5768
10 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bernard Cobb
RE/MAX
(630) 841-6676
166 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09850468
APN: 07-01-09-309-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.