3907 Muscatel Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $764,862 - $865,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Muscatel Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $836,216, approximately $782 per square foot. 3907 Muscatel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mildred B. Janson Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Lockman Judith K
Bought by
Lockman Kathleen Judith and Lockman Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Saunders Douglas R and Winifred N Saunders Trust
Bought by
Lockman Judith K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Saunders Douglas R and Jensen Jeannette D
Bought by
Lockman Judith K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Saunders Winifred N
Bought by
Saunders Winifred N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockman Kathleen Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Lockman Kathleen Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Lockman Judith K | -- | None Available | |
| Lockman Judith K | -- | None Available | |
| Saunders Winifred N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $42,348 | $33,314 | $9,034 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $41,518 | $32,661 | $8,857 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $40,705 | $32,021 | $8,684 |
| 2022 | $977 | $39,908 | $31,394 | $8,514 |
| 2021 | $959 | $39,127 | $30,779 | $8,348 |
| 2020 | $947 | $38,727 | $30,464 | $8,263 |
| 2019 | $945 | $37,968 | $29,867 | $8,101 |
| 2018 | $850 | $37,225 | $29,282 | $7,943 |
| 2016 | $804 | $35,782 | $28,146 | $7,636 |
| 2015 | $799 | $35,246 | $27,724 | $7,522 |
| 2014 | $796 | $34,556 | $27,181 | $7,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map