3907 Saint Michael Ct Concord, CA 94519
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Saint Michael Ct, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $793,954, approximately $525 per square foot. 3907 Saint Michael Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Monte Gardens Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Clancy Michael R and Clancy Ilene M
Bought by
Clancy Michael R and Clancy Ilene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Minetti Derek R and Minetti Daren
Bought by
Clancy Michael R and Clancy Ilene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Mcgallian Timothy A and Mcgallian Michelle L
Bought by
Minetti Dominic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Lauterbach Dieter W and Lauterbac Sandra
Bought by
Mcgallian Timothy A and Mcgallian Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Lauterbach Dieter W and Lauterbach Sandra J
Bought by
Lauterbach Dieter W and Lauterbach Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Michael R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Clancy Michael R | $499,000 | Title365 Company | |
| Minetti Dominic | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcgallian Timothy A | $505,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lauterbach Dieter W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clancy Michael R | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Minetti Dominic | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgallian Timothy A | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgallian Timothy A | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,403 | $579,125 | $348,173 | $230,952 |
| 2024 | $7,075 | $567,771 | $341,347 | $226,424 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $556,639 | $334,654 | $221,985 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $545,726 | $328,093 | $217,633 |
| 2021 | $6,806 | $535,026 | $321,660 | $213,366 |
| 2019 | $6,676 | $519,159 | $312,120 | $207,039 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $508,980 | $306,000 | $202,980 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $499,000 | $300,000 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $364,081 | $260,058 | $104,023 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $358,613 | $256,152 | $102,461 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $351,589 | $251,135 | $100,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map