3908 Chapman Place Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $1,385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,673
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Chapman Place, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,097,525, approximately $298 per square foot. 3908 Chapman Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Dewolfe William Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Dewolfe William R and Dewolfe Ann
Bought by
Dewolfe William R and Dewolfe Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Dewolfe William R and Dewolfe Ann
Bought by
Dewolfe William R and Dewolfe Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Dewolfe William R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dewolfe William R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dewolfe William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dewolfe William R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,642 | $612,880 | $60,912 | $551,968 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $589,084 | $58,548 | $530,536 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $577,534 | $57,400 | $520,134 |
| 2021 | $6,400 | $566,211 | $56,275 | $509,936 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $560,406 | $55,698 | $504,708 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $549,418 | $54,606 | $494,812 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $538,646 | $53,537 | $485,109 |
| 2017 | $5,923 | $528,086 | $52,488 | $475,598 |
| 2016 | $5,539 | $517,732 | $51,459 | $466,273 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $509,957 | $50,687 | $459,270 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $499,970 | $49,695 | $450,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map