3908 Mondrian Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $785,088 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Mondrian Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $865,022, approximately $275 per square foot. 3908 Mondrian Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Stuart Neilson David and Stuart Linda L
Bought by
D & L Neilson 2000 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,420
Interest Rate
3.14%
Estimated Equity
$794,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Neilson David S and Neilson Linda L
Bought by
Neilson David Stuart and Neilson Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Sandoval Nick A and Sandoval Joan V
Bought by
Neilson David S and Neilson Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & L Neilson 2000 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neilson David Stuart | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neilson David Stuart | -- | -- | |
| Neilson David S | $329,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neilson David Stuart | $104,000 | |
| Closed | D & L Neilson 2000 Revocable Trust | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neilson David S | $263,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $577,167 | $138,429 | $438,738 |
| 2024 | $6,339 | $565,851 | $135,715 | $430,136 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $551,256 | $133,054 | $418,202 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $540,448 | $130,446 | $410,002 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $529,852 | $127,889 | $401,963 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $524,420 | $126,578 | $397,842 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $514,139 | $124,097 | $390,042 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $504,059 | $121,664 | $382,395 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $494,177 | $119,279 | $374,898 |
| 2016 | $5,198 | $484,489 | $116,941 | $367,548 |
| 2015 | $5,153 | $477,213 | $115,185 | $362,028 |
| 2014 | $5,097 | $467,866 | $112,929 | $354,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map