3909 Ocean Dr Unit 2 Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,950,000 - $3,680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Ocean Dr Unit 2, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $2,880,648, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 3909 Ocean Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Weiss Jeffrey S and Weiss Rita L
Bought by
Weiss Jordan Taylor and Jordan Weiss 2020
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Weiss Jeffrey S and Weiss Rita L
Bought by
Weiss Jordan Taylor and Jordan Weiss 2020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Heller Samuel J and Heller Samuel J
Bought by
Ocean Dr Jrej Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Wein George and Wein Barbara H
Bought by
Heller Samuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,388,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
George Wein
Bought by
Wein George and Wein Barbara H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Jordan Taylor | -- | None Available | |
| Weiss Jordan Taylor | -- | None Available | |
| Weiss Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Ocean Dr Jrej Properties Llc | $2,425,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Heller Samuel J | $1,735,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Wein George | -- | -- | |
| Wein George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heller Samuel J | $1,388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,333 | $2,759,233 | $2,178,941 | $580,292 |
| 2024 | $32,333 | $2,705,131 | $2,136,217 | $568,914 |
| 2023 | $30,712 | $2,652,090 | $2,094,331 | $557,759 |
| 2022 | $29,852 | $2,600,089 | $2,053,266 | $546,823 |
| 2021 | $29,841 | $2,549,107 | $2,013,006 | $536,101 |
| 2020 | $29,488 | $2,522,970 | $1,992,366 | $530,604 |
| 2019 | $29,072 | $2,473,500 | $1,953,300 | $520,200 |
| 2018 | $28,097 | $2,425,000 | $1,915,000 | $510,000 |
| 2017 | $24,231 | $2,128,666 | $1,929,481 | $199,185 |
| 2016 | $23,500 | $2,086,929 | $1,891,649 | $195,280 |
| 2015 | $20,073 | $1,800,000 | $1,500,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $21,942 | $1,950,000 | $1,650,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map