3927 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,326,000 - $4,156,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $3,153,219, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 3927 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Goldfarb Jessica Anne and Goldfarb Rebecca
Bought by
Goldox Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Goldfarb Andrew and Goldfarb Denise
Bought by
Goldfarb Jessica Anne and Goldfarb Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Goldfarb Andrew and Goldfarb Denise
Bought by
Goldfarb Jessica Anne and Goldfarb Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Goldfarb Andrew
Bought by
Goldfarb Andrew and Goldfarb Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Fls Development Inc
Bought by
Goldfarb Andrew and Goldfarb Denise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldox Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldfarb Jessica Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Goldfarb Jessica Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Goldfarb Jessica Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Goldfarb Jessica Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Goldfarb Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Goldfarb Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Goldfarb Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Goldfarb Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Goldfarb Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Goldfarb Andrew | $642,500 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,592 | $1,500,698 | $1,046,433 | $454,265 |
| 2024 | $17,592 | $1,471,273 | $1,025,915 | $445,358 |
| 2023 | $16,710 | $1,442,425 | $1,005,799 | $436,626 |
| 2022 | $16,243 | $1,414,143 | $986,078 | $428,065 |
| 2021 | $16,237 | $1,386,415 | $966,743 | $419,672 |
| 2020 | $16,044 | $1,372,201 | $956,831 | $415,370 |
| 2019 | $15,818 | $1,345,296 | $938,070 | $407,226 |
| 2018 | $15,288 | $1,318,919 | $919,677 | $399,242 |
| 2017 | $14,724 | $1,293,059 | $901,645 | $391,414 |
| 2016 | $14,280 | $1,267,706 | $883,966 | $383,740 |
| 2015 | $13,926 | $1,248,666 | $870,689 | $377,977 |
| 2014 | $13,779 | $1,224,209 | $853,635 | $370,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map