3909 Sabal Palm Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Sabal Palm Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $437,443, approximately $229 per square foot. 3909 Sabal Palm Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Brown George D and Brown Elaine P
Bought by
Brown Andre Aaron and Brown George D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Andre Aaron | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $158,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $154,306 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $149,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $145,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $141,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $139,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $136,132 | $0 | $0 |